We respect and protect the privacy of people that use group247ww.com. Our privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information that we receive through our website.

Group24/7 Worldwide is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988. This regulates how we collect, use and disclose your personal information. 


Why we collect information

Gathering feedback and information from users about how they use the website helps us to provide the best possible experience on group247ww.com. The information helps us to understand:

  • how you use the website
  • how you rate your experience
  • whether you would recommend the site and our services to others

In turn, we can build a better picture of users and deliver the relevant information, assistance and services you need.


What information we collect

Cookies –

Cookies are essential to provide seamless access to some online databases. group247ww.com uses cookies to gather session details for parts of our sites. We don’t store or collect cookie information.

Google Analytics –

We use Google Analytics to help improve the efficiency and usability of our website. Google Analytics gathers statistics about how people access and use our website. It anonymously tracks things like:

  • your country
  • what you did on the site
  • your IP address

Google stores this information and uses it to:

  • evaluate use of our website
  • compile report on website activity for website operators
  • provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage

Google may transfer this information to third parties where required to by law, or where third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. By using this website, you consent to Google processing data about you.

Check Google’s Privacy Policy for more information. You can opt out of Google Analytics by disabling cookies and JavaScript, or using Google’s opt-out service. You can also find their contact details on Google’s Contact us page.

Google Tag Manager –

We use Google Tag Manager to improve the efficiency and usability of group247ww.com by measuring traffic and visitor behaviour.

Google Tag Manager uses tags that allow us to:

  • measure traffic and visitor behaviour
  • understand the impact of online advertising and social channels
  • use remarketing and audience targeting
  • test and improve our site

Google Tag Manager does not collect any personally identifiable information. Information about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be stored by Google on servers outside Australia. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google. Check Google’s Privacy Policy for more information. You can opt out of Google Analytics by disabling cookies, JavaScript, or using Google’s opt-out service. If you wish to contact Google, you can find contact details on Google’s Contact us

Sharing content through social media –

group247ww.com interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” or “recommend” information from this website through these services, you should review their privacy policy.

If you’re a member of a social media site, these interfaces may allow it to connect your visits to this website with other personal information.


How to check on your personal information

You may contact us if you want to know what personal information Group 24/7 Worldwide has about you. To find out how to access the information or to complain about a breach of privacy, please direct all privacy enquiries, complaints or requests to email privacy@group247ww.com.

If we’re satisfied that the information is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, we’ll take reasonable steps to correct it. If we don’t, we’ll send you a written notice explaining why and any options you have to challenge our refusal.

Other ways you can receive our updates

We understand you may not feel comfortable subscribing under these terms and conditions.

If you still wish to receive the information provided in our email updates, you can get the same information through following us on FacebookLinkedIn or other social media platforms

If you’re a member of a social media site, these interfaces may allow it to connect your visits to this website with other personal information.


Contact us

Please direct all privacy enquiries, complaints or requests to email privacy@group247ww.com